FSC Archives: 2004-2005

Committee Members, 2004-2005

Dr. Karen Gygli, Chair
Dr. Margaret Finucane, Secretary
Dr. William Bockanic
Dr. Lawrence Cima
Mr. Darrell Horwath
Dr. Carl Spitznagel
Dr. John Yost

Minutes of FSC Meetings, 2004-2005

Sept. 7, 2004
Sept. 24, 2004
Oct. 18, 2004

Faculty Election Results from May 5, 2005

Faculty Handbook Committee (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Dwight Hahn
Ms. Marcy Milota

Faculty Service Committee (May 5, 2005)
A & S:  Dr. Barbara D'Ambrosia
At-Large:  Ms. Cynthia Lenox
BSOB:  Dr. William Bockanic

Faculty Grievance Committee Pool (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Nick Baumgartner
Dr. Denise Ben-Porath
Dr. Theron Ford
Dr. Carl Spitznagel
Dr. David Stenson

Faculty Board of Review Pool (May 5, 2005)
Dr. William Bockanic
Ms. Ruth Connell
Dr. John Yost

Athletic Committee (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Daniel Kilbride

Library Committee (May 5, 2005)
Dr. David Anderson
Dr. Carin Ruff

University Planning Group (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Lauren Bowen

Committee on Retirement & Allowances (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Leo Schneider

Committee on Scheduling (May 5, 2005)
Mr. Darrell Horwath

Council on Teacher Education (May 5, 2005)
Mr. Jerry Moreno

University Budget Committee (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Dwight Olson

University Core Committee (May 5, 2005)
A & S:  Dr. Earl Spurgin

University Council (May 5, 2005)
BSOB:  Dr. Larry Cima

University Hearing Board (May 5, 2005)
Dr. Nick Baumgartner
Rev. Francis X. Ryan, S.J.

Committee on University Enrollment (May 5, 2005)
A & S:  Dr. Robert Kolesar (HS)
BSOB:  vacant seat

Faculty Forum Election Results--March 8, 2005

Dr. Mindy Peden

Executive Committee
Div II:  Dr. Paul Shick

Committee on Academic Policies
Div. III:  Dr. Sheri Young
At-Large:  Dr. Matthew Berg

Committee on Nominations
Division III:  Dr. Elizabeth Stiles
At-Large:  Dr. Jonathan Gunderson

Comm on Rank, Tenure and Salary
Div IV:  Dr. Chris Roark

Comm on Research, Service & Faculty Development
Div II:  Dr. Catherine Miller
Div V:  Dr. Sheila McGinn
At-Large:  Dr. Beth Martin

Finance Committee
A&S rep:  Dr. Elizabeth Swenson
BSOB rep:  Dr. Karen Schuele


Other Election Results from 2004-2005

Search Committee for President (Jan. 21, 2005)
At-Large:  Dr. James Lissemore, Dr. James Swindal

Search Committee for Director of Global Education (Jan. 21, 2005)
At-Large:  Dr. Matthew Berg, Dr. Roger Purdy

Search Committee for Director of Honors Program (Jan. 21, 2005)
At-Large:  Dr. David Ewing, Dr. Debra Rosenthal
Honors Committee Reps:  Dr. Graciela Lacueva, Dr. Karen Schuele

Search Committee for Director of Catholic Studies (Dec. 10, 2004)
At-Large:  Dr. Francis X. Ryan, SJ

Search Committee for Director of the Library (Oct. 18, 2004)
At-Large:  Ms. Ruth Connell, Dr. Brenda Wirkus

BSOB Dean Search Committee (Sept. 24, 2004)
BSOB representatives:  Dr. Benjamin Forbes, Dr. Paul Murphy
A&S representative:   Dr. Lauren Bowen
At-Large:  Dr. John Yost

University Core Committee (Sept. 24, 2004)
BSOB representative:  Dr. LeRoy Brooks

  FSC Home Page